Who’s Playing NW Nations

This is the page to check to see who is signed up to play in a particular 2017 NW Nations Tournament.

Please click here for a printable copy of the entire 2017 NW Nations Tournament Schedule.
  • Paid teams are listed in Blue and are confirmed into the tournament.
  • Penciled-in teams are listed in Red.

Being listed in red is NOT A CONFIRMATION, only a notification that a particular team has contacted us and expressed strong interest in participating. A team’s spot in the tournament is confirmed only once the entry form and fee is received by us.

Please review our polices by clicking here. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us for clarification.

Many of our tournaments sell out well in advance, we advise that you pay your entry fee as soon as you can, to ensure that you lock up a spot.

Be part of the solution! Teams often make a decision on whether or not to sign-up for a tournament based on which and how many teams are penciled in. Everyone likes big tournaments and great competition. As soon as you decide that your team is interested in playing in a NW Nations tournament, please let us know, we’ll add your team to our who’s playing list and perhaps other teams sitting on the fence will join you!

2017 Tournaments
NW Nations Hillsboro Memorial Day Challenge
Tournament Date: May 27-28
Hillsboro, OR

16u Division(This division is sold out.)
1. Seattle Bombers
2. Damage Baseball
3. NW Nighthawks
4. Washington Rush
5. FM Sports

14u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. Beaverton Bandits
2. Snohomish Select
3. Seatttle Bombers-Navy
4. Seatttle Bombers-White
5. Cleveland Giants
6. Premier Baseball
7. West Salem Baseball Club
8. Tugs-Premier
9. WV Cutters
10. Washington Rush

13u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. Buzz Baseball
2. Walla Walla Baseball Club
3. NW Diamond Sports
4. Marysville Hawks
5. 503 Baseball
6. D4 Thunder
7. West Linn Baseball
8. DeMarini Renegades-White
9. MB Bandits
10. Cascade Baseball
11. Damage Baseball

12u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. Camas River Cats
2. NW Diamond Sports-Orange
3. PDX West Baseball
4. Tri-City Reactors
5. Thurston Baseball
6. Bullpen (British Columbia)
7. Tri-City Legends
8. Warriors

11u Division 
1. Grays Harbor Tide
2. TC Knights
3. Batbusters
4. Tigard Baseball
5. Beaverton Mavericks
6. Warriors
7. Shockers Baseball

10u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. NW Diamond Sports
2. Thurston Baseball
3. Camas RiverCats
4. Grays Harbor Tide
5. Portland Cal Ripken
__________________________
2nd Annual Columbia Reach Invitational
Tournament Date: June 9-11, 2017
Pasco, WA
(This tournament is sold out.)

16u
1. Columbia Reach Baseball Club
2. CVC Baseball
3. Mid-Valley Select
4. West Valley Bees
5. Columbia Basin River Dogs
6. Oak Harbor Baseball Club
__________________________
Hood View June Saturday Showdown
Tournament Date: June 10, 2017
Happy Valley, OR

(This tournament is sold out.)

14u Division (This division is sold out.)
Mound Time
Crook County Cowboys
WV Cutters
West Linn Baseball
Monarchs
Westview Wildcats
Reynolds Baseball

13u Division (This division is sold out.)
Mound Time
Keizer Celtics
Bridgetown Baseball
West Salem Baseball Club

12u Division (This division is sold out.)
RCBC Badgers
Mound Time
PBC
Wildcats Baseball
PDX West Baseball
Bridgetown Baseball

11u Division (This division is sold out.)
Mound Time
Bridgetown Baseball-East
Shockers Baseball
Bridgetown Baseball-West
__________________________
Battle in Bend 6
Tournament Date: June 17-18
Bend, OR

14u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. PBC
2. Central Oregon Crush
3. NW Diamond Sports
4. Crook County Cowboys
5. Chico Riverhawks (California)
6. Oakdale Baseball Club (California)
7. Tualatin Baseball
8. Sprague Olympians
9. Glencoe Crimson Tide
10. Clackamas Cavaliers

13u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. PBC
2. Jr. Lava Bears
3. Central Oregon Crush- Navy
4. Central Oregon Crush-Orange
5. West Salem Baseball Club
6. 503 Baseball
7. Keizer Celtics
8. Sunwest

12u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. Bend Titans
2. PBC
3. Central Oregon Crush
4. NW Diamond Sports-Blue
5. Madras White Buffaloes
6. Mustard Seed Financial & Insurance (Idaho)
7. WV All-Stars-National
8. Idaho Diamond Elite
9. PDX West Baseball
10. South Salem Crows
11. Basin Elks
12. PCR Baseball
13. Central Lane Knights
14. Tigard Thunder

11u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. Clackamas Dirt Dawgs
2. NW Diamond Sports
3. Central Oregon Crush-Navy
4. Central Oregon Crush-Orange
5. Oakdale Colts (California)
6. WV All Stars National
7. DeMarini Renegades
8. AIA Athletics
9. Glencoe Baseball
10. Roseburg JR Docs

10u Division
1. Central Oregon Crush
2. WV All-Stars National
3. DeMarini Renegades
4. AIA Athletics
5. South Salem Crows
6. Basin Elks
7. Clackamas JBO
8. Central Lane Knights

9u Division 
Central Oregon Crush
WV All Stars- National
PCR Baseball
__________________________
Eugene Slugfest
Tournament Date: June 23-25
Eugene, OR

14u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. Central Oregon Crush
2. WV Cutters
3. West Linn Baseball
4. Cherry City Baseball
5. Reality Sports
6. Sprague Olympians 

13u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. NW Futures-North
2. NW Futures-South
3. West Salem Baseball Club
4. 503 Baseball
5. Sluggerz
6. West Linn Baseball
7. The Bat Company
8. Bridgetown Baseball

12u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. Rebels Baseball of Oregon
2. NW Futures-Grey
3. Roseburg Baseball Club
4. WV All-Stars-American
5. WV All-Stars-National
6. RCBC Badgers
7. Salem Swat
8. Bridgetown Baseball
9. West Linn 12u All-Stars
10. Central Lane Knights
11. Eugene Toros
12. Salem Storm
13. Kelso All-Stars
14. Longview Baseball

11u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. WV All-Stars-American
2. WV All-Stars-National
3. Jr. Cavemen
4. Batbusters
5. Timberwolves
6.  Bridgetown- East
7. Umpqua Valley All Stars
8.  Jr. Falcons

10u Division
1. NW Futures-Select
2. WV All-Stars-American
3. WV All-Stars-National
4. Sandy Baseball
5. Aces
6. Grants Pass Jr. Cavemen
7. Gresham Elite
8. West Linn All-Stars
AIA Athletics

9u Division (Accepting 8 teams)
WV All-Stars-American
WV All-Stars-National
Central Oregon Crush
Central Lane Knights
__________________________
Nations West Regional Championship
Tournament Date: July 7-9
Hillsboro / Happy Valley, OR

16u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. Gators (WA)
2. Dirtbags (WA)
3. Mound Time (OR)
4. AIM Baseball (OR)
5. CVC Baseball (OR)
6. Mid-Valley Select (OR)

14u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. TBuck Training- Black (WA)
2. TBuck Training-White (WA)
3. Premier Baseball (WA)
4. NW Futures-Black (WA)
5. PBC (OR)
6. Central Oregon Crush (OR)
7. Mound Time (OR)
8. Wildcat Baseball (OR)
9. West Linn Baseball 14u (OR)
10. WV Cutters (OR)
11. Sprague Olympians (OR)
12. NW Legends (WA)
13. Monarchs (WA)
14. Bat Company (OR)
15. Bulldogs-Red (WA)
16. Cleveland Giants (OR)
17. Showtime-North Baseball (WA)
18. TC Saints (WA)

13u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. Premier Baseball (WA)
2. NW Futures-North (WA)
3. NW Futures-South (OR)
4. PBC (OR)
5. Bat Company-Red (OR)
6. Mound Time (OR)
7. River City Athletics (WA)
8. NW Diamond Sports (OR)
9. Bridgetown Baseball Club (OR)
10. Sluggerz (OR)
11. Pasco Fury (WA)
12. Wildcats Baseball (OR)
13. Kennewick Heat (WA)
14. The Bat Company (OR)
15. Central Oregon Crush (OR)
16. 503 Baseball (OR)
17. NW Futures-Select (WA)
18. Kennewick Bandits (WA)

12u Division (Accepting 16 teams)
1. Premier Baseball (WA)
2. Rebels Baseball of Oregon (OR)
3. Bat Company (OR)
4. NW Futures-Select (WA)
5. PBC (OR)
6. Mound Time (OR)
7. River City Athletics (WA)
8. NW Diamond Sports-Orange (OR)
9. PDX West Baseball (OR)
10. Bridgetown Baseball Club (OR)
11. Gabbyz Hawaii Baseball (Hawaii)
12. Eugene Toros (OR)
13. The Lumberyard
14. Mustard Seed Financial
15. Pierce County Diamond Jacks (WA)
16. Warriors 

11u Division (This division is sold out)
1. Premier Baseball (WA)
2. NW Futures-Select (WA)
3. Mound Time (OR)
4. Clackamas Dirt Dawgs (OR)
5. DeMarini Renegades (WA)
6. Batbusters (WA)
7. Rock Creek Select (WA)
8. Timberwolves (OR)
9. AIA Athletics (OR)
10. Southern Oregon Generals (OR)
11. West Linn All-Stars (OR)
12. Shockers (OR)

10u Division (Accepting 12 teams)
1. Saints (WA)
2. Premier Baseball (WA)
3. NW Futures-Select (WA)
4. Mound Time (OR)
5. Sandy Baseball (OR)
6. NW Diamond Sports (OR)
7. DeMarini Renegades (WA)
8. AIA Athletics (OR)
9. Bulldogs (WA)
10. The Lumberyard
11. West Linn-All Stars

9u Division (Accepting 8 teams)
Mound Time (OR)
Central Oregon Crush (OR)
__________________________
NW Nations Tournament of Champions
Tournament Date: July 15-16
Hillsboro, OR

16u Division
AIM Baseball
CVC Baseball
Mid-Valley Select

14u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. Premier Baseball
2. NW Diamond Sports
3. DeMarini Renegades
4. WV Cutters
5. NW Legends
6. Westview Wildcats
7. The Bat Company
8. NW Futures-Black

13u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. The Bat Company-Red
2. 503 Baseball
3. Sluggerz
4. Bridgetown Baseball
5. Mustard Seed Financial
6. Pasco Fury
7. Baden-Red
8. Baden-Black
9. The Bat Company
10. DS Gators
11. Central Oregon Crush
12. West Salem Baseball

12u Division (One Spot Open!)
1. NW Diamond Sports-Blue
2. PDX West Baseball
3. Wildcats Baseball
4. Bridgetown Baseball
5. Central Lane Knights
6. Idaho Diamond Elite
7. Eugene Toros
8. The Lumberyard
9. WV All Stars-National
10. WV All-Stars-American
11. Chaffey Baseball

11u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. Mound Time
2. NW Diamond Sports
3. Batbusters
4. Southern Oregon Generals
5. Treasure Valley Elite
6. WV All Stars-National
7. Clark County Cal Ripken
8. Oregon Coast Baseball

10u Division (Accepting 6 teams)
NW Futures-Select
The Lumberyard
WV All Stars-National
West Linn-Select 10u
AIA Athletics

9u Division (Accepting 6 teams)
Mound Time
Central Lane Knights
WV All Stars-National
__________________________
NW Nations LC Beach Blast
Tournament Date: July 21-23
Lincoln City, OR

14u Division (One Spot Open!)
1. Crook County Cowboys
2. Washington Rush
3. Bruin Baseball
4. Monarchs
5. FCA-Black
6. Cherry City Baseball
7. Seattle Select 14u Black
8. 

13u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. Bridgetown Baseball Club
2. NW Diamond Sports
3. Sluggerz
4. DeMarini Renegades-White
5. FCA Cardinal
6. Narrows Baseball Club

12u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. Bridgetown Baseball Club 
2. Tri-City Reactors
3. Stilly Venom Baseball 11u
4. Stilly Venom Baseball 12u
5. NW Diamond Sports-Orange
6. North County Select

11u Division (This division is sold out.)
1. Shockers
2. Oregon Coast Baseball
3. Crook County Cowboys
4. Bridgetown Baseball-West
5. Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
6. AIA Athletics

10u Division (One Spot Left!)
AIA Athletics
Hood River Eagles
Premier Baseball
Central Lane Knights
NW Diamond Sports
__________________________
Hood View July Saturday Showdown
Tournament Date: July 29
Happy Valley, OR

14u Division
Cherry City Baseball

13u Division
Sluggerz
Bat Company-Red

12u Division
The Lumberyard

11u Division
Bat Busters
Jr. Roosters
Shockers Baseball

10u Division
The Lumberyard

9u Division
___________________________

Eugene Boys of Summer Classic
Tournament Date: July 29-30
Eugene, OR

12u Division
Choppers Baseball
Central Lane Knights

11u Division
Beaverton Hops
AIA Athletics
Showoff Baseball Club

10u Division
AIA Athletics

9u Division
Central Lane Knights

___________________________

Summer Smackdown
Tournament Date: August 5-6
Milwaukie, OR

13u Division
City Plumbing
Bat Company-Red

12u Division
The Lumberyard

11u Division
Mudcats
Beaverton Mavericks

10u Division
The Lumberyard

9u Division