Tournament Schedule

15-schedule copy

Thanks for your interest in NW Nations tournaments. All of the tournaments listed below are confirmed for the 2015 season. We will be adding more tournaments as soon as we are able to confirm them. Additional details will be added in the next few weeks as we work towards finalizing everything. 

March______________________________________________

Turf Wars- Spring Training

Tournament Date: February 28- March 1
Location: Happy Valley, OR
Complex: Hood View Sports Complex
Divisions: 9u/10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
Maximum teams: 24

____________________________________________________

Kennewick Kick-off

Tournament Date: March 7- March 8
Location: Kennewick, WA
Complex: Southridge Sports Complex
Divisions: 9u/10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
Maximum teams: 24
____________________________________________________

Turf Wars- March Madness

Tournament Date: March 21-22 
Location: Happy Valley, OR
Complex: Hood View Sports Complex
Divisions: 9u/10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
Maximum teams: 24
______________________________________________________

North Clackamas Clash

Tournament Date: March 21-22
Location: Clackamas, OR
Complex: North Clackamas Sports Complex
Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u
Maximum teams: 24
______________________________________________________

Kennewick Klassic

Tournament Date: March 28-29
Location: Kennewick, WA
Complex: Southridge Sports Complex
Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
Maximum teams: 24

April_________________________________________________

Nations Diamond Duel

Tournament Date: April 11-12
Location: Clackamas, OR
Complex: North Clackamas Sports Complex
Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u
Maximum teams: 24
____________________________________________________

4th Annual NW Nations Grand Slam

Tournament Date: April 25-26
Location: Hillsboro, OR
Complex: Gordon Faber Complex/ Hillsboro Ballpark
Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
Maximum teams: 48

May_________________________________________________

Cinco De Mayo Fiesta

Tournament Date: May 2-3
Location: Kennewick, WA
Complex: Southridge Sports Complex
Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
Maximum teams: 24
________________________________________________________

Hillsboro Hops Memorial Day Challenge

Tournament Date: May 23-24
Location: Hillsboro, OR
Complexes: Gordon Faber/ Hillsboro Stadium Complex/ Pacific University
Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u, 15u
Maximum teams: 48
________________________________________________________

NW Nations Mayhem

Tournament Date: May 30-31 
Location: Hillsboro, OR
Complexes: Gordon Faber/ Hillsboro Stadium Complex/ Pacific University
Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
Maximum teams: 48

June_________________________________________________

Hood View June Jam

Tournament Date: June 13th (One Day Event)
Location: Happy Valley, OR
Complex: Hood View Complex
Divisions: 9u/10u, 11u/12u, 13u, 14u
Maximum teams: 20
_______________________________________________________

Battle in Bend 4

Tournament Date: June 20-21
Location: Bend, OR
Complexes: Pine Nursery Complex, Big Sky Complex, Skyline Sports Complex
Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
Maximum teams: 60
_______________________________________________________

Eugene Slugfest 

Tournament Date: June 27-28
Location: Eugene, OR
Complex: Willamette Valley Babe Ruth Complex
Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u
Maximum teams: 24
_______________________________________________________

Springfield Slugfest

Tournament Date: June 27-28
Location: Springfield, OR
Complex: Hamlin Sports Complex
Divisions: 13u (60′-90′),  14u (60′-90′)
Maximum teams: 10

July_________________________________________________

Nations Northwest Summer Championship

Tournament Date: July 9-12
Location: Happy Valley, OR
Complex: Hood View Sports Complex and other area fields.
Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
Maximum teams: 60
____________________________________________________

DeMarini Hardball Classic

Tournament Date: July 18-19
Location: Hillsboro, OR
Complexes: Gordon Faber/ Hillsboro Stadium Complex/ Pacific University
Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u, 15u
Maximum teams: 48

____________________________________________________

NW Nations LC Beach Blast

Tournament Date: July 25-26
Location: Lincoln City, OR
Complex: Area Fields
Divisions: 9u/10u, 11u/12u, 13u, 14u
Maximum teams: 22

August_________________________________________________

Eugene Showdown

Tournament Date: August 1-2
Location: Eugene, OR
Complex: Willamette Valley Babe Ruth Complex
Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u
Maximum teams: 24
_______________________________________________________

Springfield Classic 

Tournament Date: August 1-2
Location: Springfield, OR
Complex: Hamlin Sports Complex
Divisions: 13u (60′-90′),  14u (60′-90′)
Maximum teams: 10
_______________________________________________________

Summer Smackdown

Tournament Date: August 8-9
Location: Milwaukie, OR
Complex: North Clackamas Sports Complex and other area fields.
Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
Maximum teams: 29
____________________________________________________

Boys of Summer 4

Tournament Date: August 22-23
Location: Milwaukie, OR
Complex: North Clackamas Sports Complex and other area fields.
Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
Maximum teams: 29

NW Nations Fall Ball _________________________________

NWN Select Super Saturday League 

League Dates: September 12- October 17
Location: Milwaukie, OR
Complex: North Clackamas Sports Complex
Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u