NW Nations Top Ten

NW Nations-top-10

This page will be updated with the top ten ranked Northwest Nations teams monthly throughout the season.

7/1/16 Rankings for Oregon, Washington and Idaho NW Nations Teams.

Click on team name for more info.

Northwest Team Rankings

9U – Select Division
Rank Team Name Strength Points
1 Mound Time 9u 1346 285
2 West Linn 9A 1291 120
3 Willamette Valley All Stars 914 150
4 Crush 671 192
5 Black Hills National All-Stars 484 60
6 Lakeridge 239 60
7 Sandy 200 134
8 Willamette Valley All Stars 9UB 200 84
9 Central Lane Knights 200 42
10U – Select Division
Rank Team Name Strength Points
1 WV All Stars South 1400 230
2 Premier Baseball 10U 1396 440
3 Grays Harbor Tide 1360 120
4 Kennewick Express 1324 120
5 Primetime 1318 550
6 Southern Oregon Generals 1212 435
7 Mound Time 10u 1195 835
8 WV All Stars 10UB 1023 70
9 Kennewick Warriors 963 90
10 Tigard 10U 963 42
11U – Select Division
Rank Team Name Strength Points
1 Mound Time 11u 1491 800
2 Kennewick Heat – Black 1481 140
3 NW Diamond-Rice 1401 450
4 11U BULLDOGS BLUE 1396 120
5 NW Premier BBC 1360 120
6 West Linn 1229 285
7 TC Knights 1139 70
8 Nampa Dawgs 1132 90
9 Premier Baseball 11u 1107 222
10 Mustard Seed Financial & Insurance 1096 160
12U – Select Division
Rank Team Name Strength Points
1 Premier Baseball 12u 1483 290
2 Crush White 1350 140
3 NW Futures Black 1338 677
4 CB Baseball 1296 210
5 Mound Time 12u 1253 365
6 Lake Oswego 12U 1239 749
7 NW Diamond 12u 1228 182
8 Santiam Sluggers 1201 1064
9 Kennewick Express 1178 260
10 Silverdale Sluggers 1169 105
13U – Select Division
Rank Team Name Strength Points
1 Westview Wildcats 1480 800
2 Cascade Crush Orange 1397 140
3 Kennewick Heat 1270 120
4 Premier Baseball 13u 1208 815
5 Willamette Valley 1189 560
6 NW Diamond-Red 1165 570
7 Mound Time 1148 506
8 Grant Generals 1076 385
9 Reality Sports 1044 80
10 NW Futures 937 725
14U – Select Division
Rank Team Name Strength Points
1 Bat Company – Red 1509 895
2 14U Pasco Fury 1360 120
3 Dirtbags 1322 120
4 Mound Time 1309 709
5 NW Futures 1236 560
6 Thurston Colts 1207 140
7 NW Diamond-Red 1133 175
8 Baden Black 1056 70
9 Gresham Elite 1009 109
10 South Eugene 961 105
Rising Juniors – Select Division
Rank Team Name Strength Points
1 Mercenary Inc. 1320 120
2 Fuel 920 90
3 Cascade Baseball Club 860 60
4 Hurricanes 720 42
5 CREW 680 42
6 Auburn Athletics 393 60
7 DAMAGE BASEBALL CLUB 340 42
8 HRVHS Carson Oilers 313 42

 

d-footer